Показать сообщение отдельно
Старый 04.02.2009, 11:37   #2 (permalink)
Olenka1975
<< BANNED >>

No Avatar
 
Регистрация: 04.02.2009
Из: Сидней
Сообщений: 327
По умолчанию c 457 на Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 121/856)

Eligibility requirements
To be eligible for permanent residency under this visa, the employee must meet one of the following requirements:
• have worked full-time in Australia in the nominated occupation on a Subclass 418, 421, 422, 428, 444, 457 or 461 temporary residence visa for the last two years prior to the visa application being made (including at least the last 12 months with the nominating employer)
• have been nominated to fill a highly paid senior executive position with a salary of more than $165,000 per annum (excluding superannuation or allowances)
• have had their skills assessed as suitable by the relevant skills assessing authority and, unless exceptional circumstances apply, have at least three years full-time work experience in the occupation immediately before the visa application is lodged. A list of assessing bodies can be found in the Employer Nomination Scheme Occupation List (ENSOL).


Из вышесказанно значит, что после того как Вы были 2 года держателем 457 визы (12 последних месяцев с данным работодателем), Вы можете подавать на Permanent Residency по Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 121/856)
Olenka1975 вне форума   Ответить с цитированием